logo
INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations and in order to protect your personal data, we inform you of the following:

I. IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE

The person responsible for the treatment and protection of your personal data is Dynámica®, Affiliates and Subsidiaries, with the address Avenida Romanos #939, Colonia Altamira, Zapopan, Jalisco, C.P. 45160, who undertake to handle with the utmost confidentiality the personal data you have provided us, in accordance with the Confidentiality Policy, disclosure and use of privileged information of the company and with the applicable legal provisions.

II. DATA OBTAINED

Your Personal Data are name (s) and surnames, marital status, address, landline number (home or office), cell phone number, electronic mail (s), Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC) key , Unique Registration Number of the Population (CURP), Official Identification with photograph (IFE, INE, Passport), number (s) of bank account (s), financial and patrimonial information, in general any information concerning to be identified or identifiable. The aforementioned Personal Data was or will be collected by filling out the forms and / or by collecting information or required Dynámica® documentation, either personally or electronically.

III. PURPOSE

The treatment that Dynámica® will give to your personal data will have the purpose of making possible the development of the relationship that you have decided to enter into with the company in accordance with the company's policies and the applicable contractual and legal provisions.

IV. NEGATIVE TO TREATMENT FOR PURPOSES

The data obtained will only be used for the aforementioned purposes, since they are necessary for the development of the relationship, you may express your refusal to process your personal data for purposes other than those agreed in this Notice. Integral Privacy. Sending an email with the refusal to the address avisodeprivacidad@dynamica.com.mx.

V. PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Your data may be transferred to entities of the same interest group of the company, and / or national or foreign third parties, with the general objective of fulfilling the purposes for which you have provided your data; for compliance with corporate policies and / or legal provisions. Such transfers involve, without limitation, the Mexican Institute of Social Security, the Ministry of Finance and Public Credit, Insurance Companies, Financial Institutions, internal and external auditors of the company that monitor the quality of service provision, as well as authorities that require it in the terms of the law. The recipients of the personal data commissioned and / or third parties, assume the same responsibilities as the present notice confers and in accordance with the terms defined in this privacy notice. In case of making any transfer of your data, which requires your express consent that will be collected.

VI. SECURITY MECHANISMS

Dynámica®, Adopts various security measures to safeguard your personal data, such as restricted access to databases, confidentiality commitments that all Dyámica® staff, as well as its subsidiaries, assume in accordance with the Privacy, Disclosure and Use Policy. of inside information of the company regarding all the information to which they have access because of their functions. You may have access to your data or request its rectification, opposition, cancellation or revocation, by sending your request, in the terms established by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, in its article 29, email: avisodeprivacidad@dynamica.com.mx.

VII. ARCO RIGHTS

You have the right to know what personal data we have, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete your information, our records or databases when it is considered that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights. You can exercise the aforementioned rights is generated through the request form for attention to ARCO requirements for the above you must send an email to the address avisodeprivacidad@dynamica.com.mx or call 01 (33) 38363530 Ext. 1374, requesting the corresponding form and follow the procedure that will be sent along with your application, which will process the requests for the exercise of these rights, and will answer any questions that may arise regarding the processing of your information.

VIII. REVOCATION OF CONSENT

You can revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data. To request the revocation of your consent you must send an email to the following address avisodeprivacidad@dynamica.com.mx requesting the Consent Revocation Form and follow the procedure that will be sent along with your request. We will analyze your case and send you a response to your request according to our established procedure.

IX. LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

We inform you that your personal data and sensitive personal data will be safeguarded under strict administrative, technical and physical security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized treatment.

X. UPDATING OF THE INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Any change in this integral privacy notice or in the purposes of the processing of the data that you have provided to us, can be found at www.dynamica.com.mx/aviso.